Timetable For May/June 2020 WAEC examination Is Out

Timetable For May/June 2020 WAEC examination Is Out

Timetable For May/June 2020 WAEC examination Is Out

The timetable for this year’s WAEC examination has been released. Pick your pen and paper and write it down now.  Timetable For May/June 2020 WAEC examination Is Out for candidates who are sitting for this year’s examination.

SEE ALSO: Top 5 Best Smartphones for 2020

WAEC Timetable For2020

Monday, 8th April, 2019

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.

Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Marketing 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Marketing 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Salesmanship 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Salesmanship 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Tuesday, 9th April, 2019

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Tourism 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.

Tourism 1 (Objective) – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Mining 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.

Mining 1 (Objective) – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Store Keeping 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Keeping 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Office Practice 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.

Office Practice 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.

Wednesday, 10th April, 2019

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.

Insurance 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Insurance 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Thursday, 11th April, 2019

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.

Store Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Store Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Monday, 15th April, 2019

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)

Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm

Tuesday, 16th April, 2019 to Friday, 10th April, 2019

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Home Management 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Tuesday, 16th April, 2019

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm

Wednesday, 17th April, 2019

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m

Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m

Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Thursday, 18th April 2019

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)

Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.

Tuesday, 23rd April 2019

Data Processing 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Data Processing 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday, 24th April 2019

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.

Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)

Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

Thursday, 25th April 2019

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.

Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Electronics 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.

Electronics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Friday, 26th April 2019

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.

Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.

Monday, 29th April, 2019

Hausa 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Hausa 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Igbo 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Igbo 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Yoruba 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Yoruba 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Computer Studies 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday, 30th April 2019

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.

Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Thursday 2nd May, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)

History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday 3rd May 2019

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Monday 6th May, 2019

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 2:30 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday 7th May, 2019

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday 8th May 2019

Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.

Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Thursday 9th May 2019

English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

English Language 3 (Oral)/* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.

Friday 10th May, 2019

Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Monday 13th May 2019

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.

Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday 14th May, 2019

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)

Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m

Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Wednesday 15th May, 2019

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Thursday 16th May, 2019

Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm

Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4.30 p.m.

Friday 17th May, 2019

Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Monday 20th May, 2019

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m. – 12:20 p.m.

Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Tuesday 21st May, 2019

Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Wednesday 22nd May, 2019

Civic Education 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Civic Education 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Thursday 23rd May, 2019

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.

Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)

Computer Studies 3 (Practical) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.

Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday 24th May, 2019

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Monday 27th May, 2019

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)

Tuesday 28th May, 2019

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Thursday 30th May, 2019

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)

Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Arabic 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Friday 31st May, 2019

French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

We hope this timetable will help you make a good preparation for your forthcoming exam. We wish you the best of luck. Share with our friends and help keep them updated.

Zazasco
Author: Zazasco

Am a professional with more than 5 years of experience in Graphic designing, Content Creation, Web/Mobile Development, Animation, Vfx, Photo/Videographer, Branding. Am so much passionate about what I do and always researching to improve myself to meet up with trends and demands, I love teaching and also open to learning new skills. For more info. About me send me a message indicating your questions and get a reply from me.

One thought on “Timetable For May/June 2020 WAEC examination Is Out

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Translate »
Cart
  • No products in the cart.